SCHOOL STAFF

Staff List 2022-2023

 

Senior Management Team

 

Mr Scarborough

Headteacher

Mr Blackledge

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Scarborough

Assistant Head

Miss Higgs

Assistant Head

Mrs Bond

Director of Standards

Mrs Worthington

Associate Assistant Head

Mrs Jennings

Associate Assistant Head

English

 

Mrs Halsey

Progress Leader

Miss Asran

Assistant Progress Leader

Miss Higgs

Associate Assistant Head

Mrs Williams

 

Miss Potter

**SENCO/English

Mrs Wood

Lead for Careers, Enterprise and WBL 

Mrs Maund

 

Mrs Morrow

 

Mr Longson 

 

Miss Harrigan - KS2-3 Gaining Ground Teacher

*Working across English and Maths Faculties

Mr Wallace

 

Mathematics

 

Mrs Reid

Progress Leader

Mrs Scarborough

Assistant Head

Mrs Merritt

Assistant Progress Leader (Joint)

Mr Taylor

Assistant Progress Leader (Joint)

Mr Hurst

 

Miss Barton

 

Mrs Seeds

 

Miss Tyler 

 

Miss Harrigan - KS2-3 Gaining Ground Teacher

*Working across Maths and English Faculties

Mr Roberts

 

Science

 

Mrs Howarth

Progress Leader

Mrs Jennings

Associate Assistant Head

Mrs Barry

Assistant Progress Leader

Mrs Atkinson

 

Mrs Preston

 

Miss Keen 

 

Mr Hall

 

Modern Foreign Languages

 

Miss Duffy

Progress Leader

Mr Halfpenny

 

Mrs Harrison

 

Geography

 

Mrs Akers-Warburton

Progress Leader

Mrs Jones

Transition

Mr Thompson

 

History

 

Mr Watkiss

Progress Leader

Mr McNicol

Teaching and Learning

Mr Messham

 

PSHE & Religious Studies 

 

Mr Betney

Progress Leader

Miss Furlong

 

Art & Design Technology

 

Mr Chilvers

Progress Leader

Mrs Evans

Assistant Progress Leader

Miss Pritchard 

 

Mrs Watson 

 

ICT & Computing

 

Mr Birchall

Progress Leader

Mrs Charlton

 

PE & Performing Arts

 

Mrs McKay

Progress Leader

Mrs Callaghan

Associate Leader

Mrs Worthington

Associate Assistant Head

Mr Priestley

Lead for Behaviour & Attitudes

Mr Lyon

Teaching and Learning

Mr Callaghan

Deputy Lead for Behaviour & Attitudes

Mr Farrell

 

Miss Halliwell

 

Cover Supervisors

 

Mrs Sibbald

 

Mrs Dumican

 

Mrs Hunter

 

Special Educational Needs Dept

 

Miss Potter

SENDCO/Lead Practitioner

Mrs Hankinson 

Phoenix Manager

Mrs Davies

Assistant SENCo

Mrs Cudworth

Teaching Assistant L3

Mrs Smith

Teaching Assistant L3

Mrs Hankinson

Teaching Assistant L3

Mr Jolley

Teaching Assistant L3

Mrs Riley

Teaching Assistant L3

Pastoral Staff

 

Mrs Bond

Director of Standards

Mrs Davidson

Senior Personal Development Manager

Mr Wise

Senior Personal Development  Manager

Mrs Carty

Senior Personal Development Manager

Mr Hurst

Senior Personal Development Manager

Mr Whittle

Senior Personal Development Manager (April 2022)

Miss Walton

Inclusion Manager

Further Support Staff

 

Miss Akid

First Aider/Attendance Assistant

Mr Anderton

Site Supervisor

Mr Anderton

Business & Admin Apprentice

Mrs Atkinson

Exams/Finance Assistant

Mrs Beeston

TA L1 (ADT)

Mr G Boulter

Reprographics Technician 

Mrs Bourne

Office Manager

Mrs Boyer

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs Hunter

Careers Adviser

Mrs Foster

Library Manager/Literacy Support

Mrs Halsall

Receptionist

Mr Harrison

IT Technician

Mrs Harrison

Assessment Manager

Mrs Mapple

Attendance Improvement Officer

Mrs Mason

Science Technician

Mr McKernan

IT Technician

Mrs McKernan

Headteacher’s PA/School Manager

Ms Merone

Attendance Manager

Mrs Newton

Attendance Assistant

Mrs Porter

Exams Officer

Mr Riley

Art, Design & Technology Technician

Mrs Sawyers

Bursar

Mr Simpkin

Operations Manager

Mrs Simpkin

Business Support Manager

Mr Sudworth

Site Supervisor